Saturday, February 15, 2014

Urgggh




Hey Cazhes,


I am soooo frustrated, I have been trying to make a come back, but I would like to revamp my blog and my YouTube, sadly I'm so late and out of the loop and just realized reader is no longer available to use, that's how I was able to keep up with most of you that I follow, and mostly how are you guys keeping up with the blogs that you follow, I would like to easily be able to have an app on my phone or tablet that I can just click and bam my one app to all.

And I would like to unlink my YouTube account from my personal professional GMail account, I mean I don't mind sharing myself but I would prefer it at all possible to not show my full government name, idk maybe its just me. But I like be called by my nickname or just Tish, not by my whole government sorry.  I like this close to just shutting this blog down and restarting a new one.

Google+ is great  but it just ruined everything.. Sorry I'm venting, so how are you guys keeping up with blogs?  How have you guys been?  So I finally figured out a schedule that works for me posting on Wednesdays and Saturdays well maybe Sundays depending on the weekend lol. but at least 2-3 times a week.

I need some help, google has me pissed off today...


CocoaDout..

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

Ahh To Blog or Not to blog,,

Hey Cazhes,

I miss you guys so much, I don't know what has came over me.. I have been so busy well almost busy and have just gotten lazy and have not been on blogs, barely on instagram, not on facebook, and youtube  man I just have been socially challenged.  Well who fault it is well mines and scandal, the following, the braxtons, tamar and vince and all other shows... that I have been obsessing over.

So now the ? is do I start blogging again? Is my blogger fam still out there?  Well I am thinking about what would my future posts be on, my life right now is still in transition, im getting acquainted with a new environment and I have switched jobs at least 3 times within the last 7 months, but God is good I went from unemployed to being in a stressful postion to being right back to a wonderful 9-5, which I had been praying for.  Thank you Jesus.. so now im contemplating my next chapter.  So with that being said, I do want to come back but I have to figure out a routine that will work for me and will work for you guys. 

So I need your help, what topics, subjects, or discussions would you guys like for me to share?  How do you guys maintain day to day life and still take the time out to share yourself with the blogfamily? 

Well that's all for now cashes I do miss you guys.. and will be stopping back in soon once I figure out how to remain active in the blogger world..

Stay blessed....
xoxoxo

CocoagirlD out...

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Hey Cazhes..

I'm still here gonna start blogging really soon I promise.  I have been really busy over the holidays and I moved to a different state so I'm still adjusting but I am so excited of things to come...
Happy New Year.. 2013 yay...

So please tell me what you guys would like to see from me..

I plan to bring more
Inspired looks..
Product Reviews...
Hopefully some tutorials..
My texlaxing/stretching hair journey
Weight loss journey I'm currently working on this now Lol..

Also I'm on Instagram daily so its quicker to hit me up on there @CocoagirlD I would love to connect with you..

Soooo my sister my baby and her friend let me do there makeup for a night out so I included some pics below and also pics of recent Xmas gifts, gifts, purchases and few other pics.

Hope all is well till the next time..
















Tuesday, November 13, 2012

Review + Giveaway: Queenie's Real Virgin Hair Malaysian Wavy!




Hello Cazhes,

I know im still not back yet still working on some personal things but I am on instagram which I check on a daily basis well try to lol.. Hit me up there.. In the meantime my girl makeupd0ll is having a giveaway please check her out even if your not into to hair still go follow she has great makeup tutorials, review, ootd and etc..
Hope all is well miss you guys muahhhh....

CocoaDout..

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Hey Cazhes,

I'm on @InstaTalks! Get It FREE on the App Store or Google Play and start chatting with me! #instatalks. 

Hit me up..

CocoaDout...


Friday, September 07, 2012

Oh my it has been a long time.....

Hey Cazhes,

I don't know where to begin, well as a wise person told me ISH happens, so I don't have any exciting reason for being MIA.; but ISH happens! So on that note, hope you guys have been well and I've missed you guys so I'm blogging from my cellphone which will be easier for me.

Well I did 2 makeovers recently so here are the looks and I just cut my hair so I will include a pic of that too.

Until the next time CocoaDout muah!